Return to the home page

Bieber Tourways Scheduled Intercity Service

Times in plain text are AM; times in bold text are PM.

"P" denotes a pickup-only location; "D" is dropoff-only. Stops marked as "F" are flag stops; you must call 48 hours in advance to ensure the bus stops at that location.

Bieber Tourways/Bieber Harrisburg Route Map

Reading–New York

Carrier
Schedule
BI
101
BI
103
BI
105
BI
107
BI
109
BI
111
BI
113
BI
115
BI
117
BI
119
BI
121
BI
123
BI
145
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F
Reading, PA 6:00 am 7:00 am 5:00 am (P)
Kutztown, PA 3:45 am 4:05 am 4:25 am 4:45 am 5:15 am 5:30 am 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 8:45 am
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 4:10 am 4:30 am 4:50 am 5:20 am 5:40 am 6:00 am 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 9:15 am
Hellertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 4:25 am 4:45 am 5:05 am 5:40 am 6:00 am 6:20 am 6:50 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 9:20 am 9:35 am
New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), NY 6:00 am 6:35 am 6:55 am 7:40 am 8:05 am 8:10 am 8:40 am 9:10 am 9:40 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 11:25 am 8:00 am (D)
Carrier
Schedule
BI
125
BI
127
BI
129
BI
131
BI
133
BI
135
BI
137
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F
Reading, PA 9:00 am 11:00 am 12:01 pm 1:30 pm 5:30 pm
Kutztown, PA 9:30 am 11:30 am 12:30 pm 2:00 pm 4:30 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 10:00 am 12:01 pm 1:00 pm 2:30 pm 5:00 pm 6:30 pm 8:30 pm
Hellertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 10:20 am 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:50 pm 5:20 pm 6:50 pm 8:50 pm
New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), NY 12:10 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:40 pm 7:00 pm 8:30 pm 10:30 pm
Carrier
Schedule
BI
201
BI
221
BI
203
BI
205
BI
207
BI
209
BI
211
BI
213
BI
215
Days Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su
Reading, PA 5:00 am 5:00 am (P) 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm
Kutztown, PA 5:30 am 7:30 am 9:30 am 11:30 am 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 5:30 pm 7:30 pm
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm
Hellertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 6:15 am 8:15 am 10:15 am 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm 6:15 pm 8:15 pm
New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), NY 8:00 am 8:00 am (D) 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm

New York–Reading

Carrier
Schedule
BI
102
BI
104
BI
106
BI
108
BI
110
BI
112
BI
114
BI
116
BI
118
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F
New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), NY 7:30 am 8:30 am 10:00 am 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm
Hellertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:45 am 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 9:30 am 10:30 am 12:01 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm
Kutztown, PA 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm
Reading, PA 10:30 am 11:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm
Carrier
Schedule
BI
120
BI
122
BI
124
BI
126
BI
128
BI
130
BI
132
BI
134
BI
136
BI
152
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F
New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), NY 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:20 pm 6:50 pm 7:45 pm 8:30 pm 10:00 pm 11:15 pm (P)
Hellertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 6:15 pm 6:45 pm 7:15 pm 7:45 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 10:15 pm 11:45 pm
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:15 pm 8:45 pm 9:45 pm 10:30 pm 12:01 am
Kutztown, PA 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm 8:45 pm 9:15 pm 10:15 pm 11:00 pm 12:30 am
Reading, PA 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:15 pm 10:45 pm 11:30 pm 1:00 am 2:15 am (D)
Carrier
Schedule
BI
138
BI
202
BI
204
BI
206
BI
208
BI
210
BI
212
BI
226
BI
214
BI
216
Days 62 Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su
New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), NY 12:15 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:45 pm (P) 9:00 pm 11:59 pm
Hellertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 2:00 am 10:45 am 12:45 pm 2:45 pm 4:45 pm 6:45 pm 8:45 pm 10:45 pm 1:45 am
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 2:15 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 2:00 am
Kutztown, PA 2:45 am 11:30 am 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 5:30 pm 7:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:30 pm 2:30 am
Reading, PA 3:15 am 12:01 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:45 pm (D) 12:01 am 3:00 am

Kutztown–Allentown–Bethlehem–Philadelphia

Carrier
Schedule
BI
301
BI
303
BI
305
BI
307
BI
309
BI
401
BI
403
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F Sa/Su Sa/Su
Reading, PA 8:15 am (P) 12:00 pm (P) 4:30 pm (P) 7:15 am (P) 4:30 pm
Kutztown, PA 5:00 am 5:30 am 8:45 am 12:30 pm 5:00 pm 7:45 am 5:00 pm
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 5:30 am 6:00 am 9:15 am 1:00 pm 5:30 pm 8:15 am 5:30 pm
Allentown, PA 5:45 am 6:15 am 9:30 am 1:15 pm 5:45 pm 8:30 am 5:45 pm
Bethlehem, PA 6:30 am 9:50 am 1:35 pm 6:05 pm 8:50 am 6:05 pm
Quakertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 6:15 am 7:00 am 10:35 am 2:15 pm 6:50 pm 9:25 am 6:50 pm
Philadelphia (30th Street Station), PA 7:25 am (D) 8:20 am (D) 11:35 am (D) 3:15 pm (D) 7:45 pm (D) 10:20 am (D) 7:45 pm (D)
Philadelphia (16th Street), PA 7:30 am (D) 8:25 am (D) 11:40 am (D) 3:20 pm (D) 7:50 pm (D)
Philadelphia, PA 7:35 am 8:30 am 11:45 am (D) 3:30 pm (D) 7:55 pm (D) 10:30 am (D) 7:55 pm

Philadelphia–Bethlehem–Allentown–Kutztown

Carrier
Schedule
BI
302
BI
304
BI
306
BI
308
BI
310
BI
402
BI
404
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F Sa/Su Sa/Su
Philadelphia, PA 9:30 am 12:30 pm 4:15 pm 5:30 pm 9:15 pm 12:30 pm 8:45 pm
Philadelphia (JFK Blvd & Broad), PA 9:35 am (P) 12:35 pm (P) 4:20 pm (P) 5:35 pm (P) 9:20 pm (P) 12:35 pm (P) 8:50 pm (P)
Philadelphia (30th Street Station), PA 9:40 am (P) 12:40 pm (P) 4:30 pm (P) 5:45 pm (P) 9:25 pm (P) 12:45 pm (P) 9:00 pm (P)
Quakertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 10:35 am 1:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:40 pm 10:15 pm 1:35 pm 9:50 pm
Bethlehem, PA 11:10 am 2:05 pm 7:15 pm 10:45 pm 2:10 pm 10:25 pm
Allentown, PA 11:40 am 2:40 pm 6:10 pm 7:45 pm 11:15 pm 2:40 pm 10:45 pm
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 11:55 am 3:00 pm 6:30 pm 8:05 pm 11:30 pm 3:00 pm 11:00 pm
Kutztown, PA 12:30 pm 3:30 pm 6:55 pm 8:30 pm 11:59 pm 3:30 pm 11:30 pm
Reading, PA

Reading–Norristown–Philadelphia

Carrier
Schedule
BI
311
BI
313
BI
305
BI
315
BI
307
BI
317
BI
309
BI
319
BI
401
BI
405
BI
403
BI
407
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su
Reading, PA 6:00 am 7:30 am 8:15 am (P) 10:00 am 12:00 pm (P) 1:45 pm 4:30 pm (P) 6:15 pm 7:15 am (P) 9:00 am 4:30 pm 6:00 pm
Kutztown, PA 5:30 am 8:45 am 12:30 pm 5:00 pm 7:45 am 5:00 pm
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA 9:15 am 1:00 pm 5:30 pm 8:15 am 5:30 pm
Allentown, PA 9:30 am 1:15 pm 5:45 pm 8:30 am 5:45 pm
Bethlehem, PA 9:50 am 1:35 pm 6:05 pm 8:50 am 6:05 pm
Quakertown (Park-N-Ride), PA 10:35 am 2:15 pm 6:50 pm 9:25 am 6:50 pm
Philadelphia (30th Street Station), PA 7:30 am (D) 9:45 am (D) 11:35 am (D) 12:01 pm (D) 3:15 pm (D) 3:45 pm (D) 7:45 pm (D) 8:15 pm (D) 10:20 am (D) 10:45 am (D) 7:45 pm (D) 8:00 pm (D)
Philadelphia (16th Street), PA 7:40 am (D) 9:50 am (D) 11:40 am (D) 12:10 pm (D) 3:20 pm (D) 7:50 pm (D) 8:20 pm (D)
Philadelphia, PA 7:45 am 10:00 am (D) 11:45 am (D) 12:15 pm (D) 3:30 pm (D) 4:00 pm 7:55 pm (D) 8:30 pm (D) 10:30 am (D) 11:00 am (D) 7:55 pm 8:15 pm (D)

Philadelphia–Norristown–Reading

Carrier
Schedule
BI
312
BI
314
BI
316
BI
318
BI
320
BI
406
BI
408
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F M-F Sa/Su Sa/Su
Philadelphia, PA 9:30 am (P) 12:30 pm (P) 4:30 pm (P) 5:45 pm 9:30 pm (P) 12:30 pm (P) 9:00 pm (P)
Philadelphia (16th Street), PA
Philadelphia (30th Street Station), PA 9:45 am (P) 12:45 pm (P) 4:45 pm (P) 6:00 pm (P) 9:45 pm (P) 12:45 pm (P) 9:15 pm (P)
Quakertown (Park-N-Ride), PA
Bethlehem, PA
Allentown, PA
Wescosville (Charcoal), PA
Kutztown, PA
Reading, PA 11:45 am 2:45 pm 6:30 pm (D) 8:00 pm 11:15 pm 2:30 pm 10:45 pm

York–Reading–Norristown–New York

Carrier
Schedule
BI
145
BI
147
BI
149
BI
151
BI
221
BI
223
BI
225
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su
York, PA 6:30 am (P) 2:30 pm (P) 6:00 pm (P) 7:30 am (P) 3:30 pm (P)
Lancaster, PA 7:15 am 3:15 pm 6:45 pm 8:15 am 4:15 pm
Reading, PA 5:00 am (P) 8:00 am 4:00 pm 7:30 pm 5:00 am (P) 9:00 am 5:00 pm
Norristown / King of Prussia, PA 6:00 am 9:00 am 5:00 pm 8:30 pm 6:00 am 10:00 am 6:00 pm
New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), NY 8:00 am (D) 11:00 am (D) 7:00 pm (D) 10:30 pm (D) 8:00 am (D) 12:01 pm (D) 8:00 pm (D)

New York–Norristown–Reading–York

Carrier
Schedule
BI
146
BI
148
BI
150
BI
152
BI
222
BI
224
BI
226
Days M-F M-F M-F M-F Sa/Su Sa/Su Sa/Su
New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), NY 8:45 am (P) 12:30 pm (P) 6:00 pm (P) 11:15 pm (P) 10:30 am (P) 5:00 pm (P) 8:45 pm (P)
Norristown / King of Prussia, PA 10:45 am 2:30 pm 8:00 pm 1:15 am 12:30 pm 7:00 pm 10:45 pm
Reading, PA 11:45 am 3:30 pm 9:00 pm 2:15 am (D) 1:30 pm 8:00 pm 11:45 pm (D)
Lancaster, PA 12:30 pm 4:15 pm 9:30 pm 2:00 pm 8:30 pm
York, PA 1:30 pm (D) 5:00 pm (D) 10:15 pm (D) 3:15 pm (D) 9:15 pm (D)

Thursday, July 24, 2014

Powered by Lock Media